Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in Bolivia visa services since 2003, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Bolivia. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to Bolivia and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            Bolivia Visa

Bolivia Visa for Haiti passport holder living in Australia

Need help?Chat with usCall +61 0272000815Call +61 0272000815
permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required


Select the type of Bolivia tourist visa application:

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
Bolivia visa application form. For online orders, please download, print and sign Bolivia visa application, prepared by our system under your account.
b
Passport: Original, signed Haiti passport. Passport must be valid for at least 6 months and with two blank facing visa pages.
c
Passport Photo: 2 Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a surcharge associated with this service.
d
Itinerary. A return ticket to and from Bolivia or a travel itinerary showing your departure
e
Yellow Fever Vaccination. A copy of the yellow fever vaccine certificate. The certificate must cover the intended length of stay in the destination.
f
Hotel Reservations. Copy of confirmed hotel reservations.
g
Cover Letter. A cover letter that accredits the objective of your stay in Bolivia (for example, work contracts for cultural performances, art commissions, sport or other activities).
h
Return Visa. Evidence of a Return Visa for Australia. This must be a valid Australian resident return visa or a visa for re-entry to Australia e.g. Electronic Travel Authorisation (ETA), 457 long stay visa etc. If this visa is not a physical visa label in the current passport, please submit a copy of the Australian Visa Entitlement Verification Online (VEVO) obtained from.
i
Single Status Certificate. In the case of an upcoming marriage to a Bolivian citizen, you must present a Single Status Certificate issued by the Registry of Births, Deaths, and Marriages.
Note:
• On occasion, an International Movement Record or evidence in another format(s) provided by the Australian Department of Immigration and Border Protection may be required.
• If you do require a visa but wish to stay longer than 30 days you can renew your visa twice for an additional 30 days each time once you are in Bolivia by visiting the Bolivian Migration Office. If you wish to renew your visa it is advised that you do so as soon as possible upon your arrival in Bolivia.
Bolivian Migration Office: Dirección General de Migración, Av. Camacho Nro. 1480, La Paz, Bolivia, Tel: (591-2) – 2110960

Bolivia tourist visa fees for citizens of Haiti

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 3 working days
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Bolivia: 30 days Bolivia visa help
Maximum stay in Bolivia: 30 days Bolivia visa help
Bolivia visa for citizens of Haiti is required. For more information please contact the nearest Bolivia embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to
Find us near you
  • Sydney
    Address

    VHQ Pty Ltd
    338 Pitt street Suite 1607, Level 16 Sydney, NSW 2000 +61 0272000815

    Phone
    +61 0272000815+61 0272000815
    Office hours
    Monday — Friday, 9 am - 6 pm
    Email
    >a/< ;711#&;79#&;64#&;901#&o;99#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&>";711#&;79#&;64#&;901#&o;99#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&:otliam"=ferh a<