Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in France visa services since 2003, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of France. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to France and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            France Visa

France Visa for Egypt passport holder living in Australia

Call  +61 0272000815 +61 0272000815  for a free consultation
permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required


Please call to check the availability of the Consulate.

Please note that you need to attend the visa application center to provide your fingerprints. VisaHQ will fill up the visa application form, check the documents, book an appointment and collect the passport on your behalf.

Select the type of France tourist visa application:

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
France visa application form. For online orders, please download, print and sign France visa application, prepared by our system under your account.
b
Original, signed Egypt passport with at least 3 months of remaining validity beyond the last day of your stay in the Schengen area and have at least 2 visa pages clear of any markings.
c
Passport Photo: 2 Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a surcharge associated with this service.
d
Australian visa. Proof of status in Australia. If this visa is not a physical visa label in the current passport, please download the Australia visa from the VEVO application, or follow this link.
e
Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or confirmed itinerary.
f
Health Insurance. Proof of health insurance covering international travel.
g
Bank Statement. Copies of bank statements from the past 3 months showing applicant’s name, address, and a positive balance.
h
Employment Letter. Copy of a letter from your employer on business letterhead, with contact details, stating that a leave of absence has been granted, purpose and duration of the trip, and that you will be returning to your current job. The Employment letter must be addressed to the Consulate of France. If you are self-employed, include a copy of your business license and tax return. If you are retired please submit proof of your retirement fund
i
Hotel Reservations. Copy of confirmed hotel reservations.
Please note, you must pay A$96 consular fee for the visa personally at the Embassy of France.

France tourist visa fees for citizens of Egypt

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: Same day
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in France: 90 days France visa help
Maximum stay in France: 90 days France visa help
The Embassy of France offers the visa processing time of 15 business days.
France visa for citizens of Egypt is required. For more information please contact the nearest France embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to