Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in Ireland visa services since 2003, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Ireland. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to Ireland and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            Ireland Visa

Ireland Visa for Croatia passport holder living in Australia

Need help?Chat with usCall +61 0272000815Call +61 0272000815
permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required


VisaHQ can assist applicants only living in New South Wales. However, we might help you out to send your documentation to the right Consulate if they accept visa applications via mail.


Multiple entry visa is only possible if you have had previous visits to Ireland.

Fill out Ireland tourist visa application form online

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
Visa application form. Visa application form filled out in detail(block letters) and signed by the applicant.
b
Passport. A current passport with validity of over 6 months beyond the date of application. Several blanked pages.
c
Passport-type photograph. One passport-type photograph.
d
Previous passport. Scanned copies of each page from any previous passports you have (if available).
e
Australian visa. Proof of status in Australia. If this visa is not a physical visa label in the current passport, please download the Australia visa from the VEVO application, or follow this link.
f
Hotel Reservations. A copy of confirmed hotel reservations including the name of the applicant, name, and address of the hotel, duration of stay.
g
Travel insurance. Copy of actual travel insurance policy certificate. The certificate must state:
• Full name of the applicant.
• That the policy is valid for the duration of the entire trip.
h
Bank Statement. Original bank statements for the past 3 months. The most recent statement should show evidence of sufficient funds for travel.
i
Employment Letter. Original letter from your employer on business letterhead, with contact details, stating the date on which you were hired, your position with the company, and that a leave of absence has been granted, purpose and duration of the trip, and that you will be returning to your current job. For students, please submit an official letter from your school indicating that you are in good standing and that you are registered for the upcoming semester.
j
Invitation Letter. The letter should be signed by the host and computer-based.
k
Personal Invitation. a NOTARIZED, ORIGINAL letter of invitation from host in Ireland. The letter should be addressed to The Consulate of Ireland and should give the following details:
• Relationship to the applicant.
• Dates and duration of the visit.
• Exact address of stay and contact phone number.
You will also need to provide proof of the host's status in Ireland ie. copy of their Ireland passport's information page, or, if they are not a citizen of Ireland, copies of their Ireland residence permit and their national passport's information pages.
l
Host's Bank Statement. If you will be receiving financial support from a host or other sponsor in Ireland, please provide a copy of that individual's bank statement. Please note that the invitation letter from your host should specifically state the types of support they will be providing (financial, accommodations, etc).
m
Tourist Voucher. Copy of tourist voucher issued by tourist company or hotel in Ireland approved by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
n
Marriage Certificate. If you are married and your spouse is not coming to Ireland with you, you should include your original Marriage Certificate with your application.
o
Birth Certificate. Copy of the applicant's birth certificate.
p
Birth Certificate. If you have children aged under 18 and they are not coming to Ireland with you, you should include their original Birth Certificates with your application.
q
Personal Letter. A dated and signed personal letter explaining why you want to come to Ireland. Your letter must include your full name and postal address, and the:
• Reason you want to come to Ireland.
• Dates you plan to arrive and leave.
• A commitment from you that you will obey the conditions of your visa in full.
• Not use any publicly funded services in Ireland (eg a public hospital) or become a burden on the Irish State.
• Leave Ireland before your immigration permission expires.

r
Valid Visa. If you are traveling to Ireland through another country, you should have your visas ready before applying for the Ireland visa.

Note:
You should also include other documents as proof, eg your original tenancy/rental agreement or a photocopy of your property title deed.

Ireland tourist visa fees for citizens of Croatia

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 30 business days
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Ireland: 90 days Ireland visa help
Maximum stay in Ireland: 90 days Ireland visa help
Ireland visa for citizens of Croatia is required. For more information please contact the nearest Ireland embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to
Find us near you
  • Sydney, NSW
    Address

    VHQ Pty Ltd 338 Pitt street Suite 1607, Level 16 Sydney, NSW 2000 +61 0272000815

    Phone
    +61 0272000815+61 0272000815
    +61 0272000814
    Fax
    Office hours
    Monday — Friday 9:00 am - 5:30 pm
    Call center hours
    Monday — Friday 9:00 am - 5:30 pm
    Email
    >a/< ;711#&;79#&;64#&;901#&o;99#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&>";711#&;79#&;64#&;901#&o;99#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&:otliam"=ferh a<
Irish visa information
Ireland Visa
1
Ireland Visa category as defined by Irish Embassy.
3
Irish Visa issue date (format might be different from MM-DD-YYYY).
4
Name of Irish visa holder
5
Traveler's passport number.
6
Birth date of passport holder (format might be different from MM-DD-YYYY).
11
Number of allowed entries to Ireland (subject to visa validity dates).
15
Date of entry to Ireland (format might be different from MM-DD-YYYY).
17
Inviting party in Ireland
18
Purpose of entry to Ireland (type of Irish visa)
19
Business visa invitation number (applicable to Ireland business visas only)