Kazakhstan Visa

Kazakhstan Visa

permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required
Private visa
required


Kazakhstan tourist visa is required for citizens of Australia.

IMPORTANT: Unfortunately, at this time, VisaHQ does not provide full service for tourist visas to Kazakhstan. All applicants must apply in person at the nearest Embassy of Kazakhstan . Information below is for reference purposes only. Please address all questions to the Embassy of Kazakhstan directly.

a
b
Original, signed Australia passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
c
Passport Photo: 1 Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a surcharge associated with this service.
d
Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or confirmed itinerary.
e
Bank Statement. Copy of a recent bank statement showing proof of sufficient funds.
f
Hotel Reservations. Copy of confirmed hotel reservations.
g
Tourist Voucher. Copy of tourist voucher issued by tourist company or hotel in Kazakhstan approved by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
h
Letter of Invitation. An official letter of invitation approved by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Kazakhstan.
i
Personal Letter. A personal letter from the applicant addressed to the Embassy of Kazakhstan, explaining the purpose of the trip, dates of travel, cities to be visited, and place of accommodation.

Take advantage of our extensive embassy and consular database to find the nearest one. Upon contacting the embassy confirm the required documents, the time it takes to process the visa and whether the consulate accepts applications by mail.

Kazakhstan visa for citizens of Australia is required. For more information please contact the nearest Kazakhstan embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to