Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in Mongolia visa services since 2003, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Mongolia. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to Mongolia and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            Mongolia Visa

Mongolia Visa

Need help?Chat with usCall +61 0272000815Call +61 0272000815
permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required


Select the type of Mongolia tourist visa application:

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
Mongolia visa application form. For online orders, please download, print and sign Mongolia visa application, prepared by our system under your account.
b
Original passport. Original passport must be valid for six months beyond exit date and have two blank facing visa pages.
c
Passport-type photograph. One passport-type photograph.
d
Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or detailed itinerary for the duration of the trip (Applicant's name must be on itinerary). The itinerary must also include exact entry and exit dates and locations.
e
Employment Letter. Copy of a letter from your employer on business letterhead, with contact details, stating that a leave of absence has been granted, purpose and duration of the trip, and that you will be returning to your current job. If you are self-employed, include a copy of your business license and tax return. For students, please submit an official letter from your school indicating that you are in good standing and that you are registered for the upcoming semester. If you are retired please submit proof of your retirement fund.
f
Hotel Reservations. A copy of the hotel confirmation or proof of accommodation showing the applicant´s name.
g
Personal Invitation. If visiting friends or family, you must provide a letter of invitation with the contact information of the host and visitor, purpose and duration of the visit, including an acceptance of financial responsibility for the applicant, confirmation of accommodation including the address, and dated and signed by the host. You will also need to provide proof of the host's status in Mongolia ie. copy of their Mongolia national I.D card or passport's information page, or, if they are not a citizen of Mongolia, copies of their Mongolia residence permit and their national passport's information pages.

A double-entry tourist visa is only available where the traveler is making a side trip from Mongolia and returning within a short time. The double-entry visa cannot be used to make two separate trips to Mongolia. Itinerary must show entry and exit dates and places for both entries.

Mongolia tourist visa fees for citizens of Australia

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 10 business days
  • Total cost:
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 7 business days
  • Total cost:
Double entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 10 business days
  • Total cost:
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 7 business days
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Mongolia: 30 days Mongolia visa help
Maximum stay in Mongolia: 30 days Mongolia visa help
Mongolia visa for citizens of Australia is required. For more information please contact the nearest Mongolia embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to
Find us near you
  • Sydney
    Address

    VHQ Pty Ltd
    338 Pitt street Suite 1607, Level 16 Sydney, NSW 2000 +61 0272000815

    Phone
    +61 0272000815+61 0272000815
    Office hours
    Monday — Friday, 9 am - 6 pm
    Email
    >a/< ;711#&;79#&;64#&;901#&o;99#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&>";711#&;79#&;64#&;901#&o;99#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&:otliam"=ferh a<